Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia is one of the best 4 MICs among all 116 MICs in the world to launch a new program to help aspiring entrepreneurs and startups. New global program is designed to help startups validate their big ideas, build the next big thing and get the chance to attract their first investment ! The program is a 12-week intensive program designed by Miami MIC and VentureHive for early stage startups looking for mentorship, networking opportunities with angel investors, tech and startup community of Armenian diaspora, and most of all want to take their idea to global markets.
Powered by workshops and coaching from Microsoft and our curriculum partners, the program takes entrepreneurs through an idea validation process, rapid prototyping, development of a product, go-to-market techniques, and a variety of key skills needed to succeed as a startup founder. See more here and here and apply for it by filling in the application form.