Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia is a great chance to realize your innovative ideas, apply your imagination and creativity to design and develop real-world software solutions for a better future!
Empowering people is at the heart of our mission, and this philosophy extends to the relationship we have with our employees. We value dedication and initiative, creative thinking and resistance. This is why MIC Armenia is filled with success stories—such as a former training participant now co-managing the Internship program or a competition participant owning a startup. The staff listed below provides just a few examples of the careers at Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia – the best place to work.
Yeva Hyusyan
Yeva has led MIC Armenia since its establishment. She has  survived the times of renovation works and long way of finalizing the concept and priorities of our activities, as well as staff recruitment. Always being passionate about startup movement in Armenia she brought her knowledge and experience of work in public institutions and international organizations to establish an environment where new ideas come to life. She holds diploma from Yerevan State University, MBA from Maastricht University and a Certificate from Stanford Executive Institute.
Being positive and inspiring Yeva is a huge drive to all our projects. She loves Italian cuisine, music, sun and the sea.