Arpine is the Business development consultant at Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia since August 2014. Before coming to MIC Armenia she had over 20 years of Human Resources Management, Financial and Managerial Accounting experience in IT and startup environments in San-Francisco, USA and Armenia. She is resourceful, organized and positive person who is a team player with strong leadership skills. Arpine is committed to use the accumulated potential and resources to scale the business. Being born in Armenia and living almost 20 years abroad, 15 in USA and 4 in Switzerland, Arpine repatriated back to Armenia in April of 2014. Mother of two kids, like outdoors, active lifestyle, cooking, music and good company.
Ani joined our team in 2013. She is the Coordinator of Eagro project, an online electronic marketplace for buying and selling agricultural commodities. Though Ani didn’t have work experience in agricultural sphere before, she is definitely dedicated to personally know every single apricot producer in Armenia in the nearest future. Her sharp brain for interpersonal communication, boundless enthusiasm and beautiful smile have helped to create fruitful partnerships and network to promote the rapid growth of the project with the aim to bring the new technologies to Armenian villages.
Ani is our local fashion expert. She likes shopping, reading and spending time with her son.
David Nikoghosyan
Davit has graduated from the State Engineering University of Armenia and also holds an MA from International Accountancy Training Center. He is always there to secure the financial part of all our initiations. He ensures the smooth and in –time flow of our financial documents, invoices, contracts and reports. He is known as being highly organized and detail-oriented personality.
Beneath his serious look and rather rigid voice lives an exceptional party lover and dancer. In his spare time Davit loves spending time with friends and playing football.